(75% handicap allowance)
Team | Result | |
1st | Glynn Taylor (8), Spencer Simpson (3), Richard Gutteridge (9) & Mark Hancott (4) | 85 |
2nd | James Glass (14), Anton Newton (14), Jeff Jones (18) & M P Beaven (11) | 84 |
3rd | Paul Whiteaway (5), Gary Foster (6), Joe Foster (1) & Thomas Robson (-2) | 83 |
4th | Jon Yates (6), Ben Johnson (3), keith johnson (8) & Michael Clay (8) | 83 |
5th | Adrian Newbold (9), Darren Masterton (-1), Ian Dennis (11) & Andy Taylor (6) | 82 |
6th | Kevin Farminer (5), Chris Comley (5), Thomas Webster (0) & M kneller (5) | 78 |
7th | Hugh Adams (8), Tommy O'Neill (11), D M Wood (5) & Gary Emery (11) | 78 |
8th | Graeme Wright (3), Stephen Mitchell (8), Ian Mitchell (7) & Neil Timbrell (6) | 78 |
9th | Raymond Fossey (8), Terry Morton (6), Anthony Teague (11) & Brian Curd (14) | 78 |
10th | Brian Wright (5), Derek Wright (2), Clive Beard (5) & Leigh Pragnell (8) | 77 |
11th | Christopher Rowland (8), Dirk Pinnell (8), A P Trim (6) & B A Cundick (11) | 77 |
12th | Freddy Steel (13), David Grocutt (6), J Norton (11) & David Butler (10) | 77 |
13th | Derek Bayliss (12), Neil Patch (5), Andrew Leith (6) & Steve Wood (11) | 76 |
14th | David Watters (4), Billy Gilbert (6), Shaun Malcolm (7) & Simon James (12) | 76 |
15th | Roger Davies (11), Gerald Williams (8), Bob Lankester (15) & Richard Harvey (15) | 75 |
16th | M S Clarke (13), R Evans (12), C R Atkinson (4) & A G Self (11) | 75 |
17th | Alun Gwyn Lamerton (9), Keith Morris (4), Tony Peaty (13) & Ian Smith (9) | 75 |
18th | B Shergold (14), John Rowe (7), M R Bradbury (8) & Malc Shergold (16) | 75 |
19th | Roger Badley (8), Stan Wort (9), Terry Cromar (11) & Ben Bray (10) | 74 |
20th | Fraser McLeod (9), Adrian Bullivant (14), Anthony Carozzi (11) & Joseph Tierney (8) | 73 |
21st | Peter Wright (10), John Jupe (5), Shaun Woodford (9) & Robert Lee (5) | 73 |
22nd | David Mather (5), Eric Smith (8), David Payne (11) & Nicholas Boyes (11) | 73 |
23rd | Jim Hunter (10), Robbie Burns (10), Neil Rosoman (10) & Martin Ingram (13) | 73 |
24th | Barry Stone (6), Keith Hillier (10), Graeme Paskins (7) & Christopher Gould (10) | 72 |
25th | Paul Woolford (8), Martin Marshall (17), John Cooper (14) & Deryck G Jones (16) | 72 |
26th | Peter Howe (8), Wayne Elkins (11), Keith Horncastle (6) & Ed Simpson (12) | 70 |
27th | Gary Todd (8), Ian Taylor (9), Paul Read (10) & Karl SKOLUDEK (11) | 70 |
28th | Robert Doley (5), Paul Sallabank (8), Geoff Richardson (12) & David McLaughlin (14) | 70 |
29th | Graham Priddey (13), Paul Brindley (11), Graham Mansbridge (11) & Trevor Lewis (12) | 66 |
30th | Chris Goulding (18), Eric Palmer (14), John Ward (17) & John Mitchell (14) | 62 |